Former YPA Officers

2020

  • Erin Borchardt (Chair, 2020)
  • Anderson Brito(Communications Committee Coordinator, 2020)
  • Berrak Ugur (Mentorship Committee Coordinator, 2020)
  • Chantal Vogels (Advocacy Committee Coordinator, 2020; Professional Development Committee Coordinator, 2019)
  • Anna York (Professional Development Committee Coordinator, 2020)
  • Amyn Malik (Secretary Coordinator, 2020)
  • Maria Ferrara (Human Subjects Research Committee Liaison, 2020)

2019

  • Maikel Boot (Chair, 2019-2020)
  • Sam Dundon (Chair, 2019; Community and Networking Committee Coordinator, 2018)
  • Eric Emmons (Professional Development Committee Coordinator and Mentorship Committee member, 2019-2020)
  • Lina Ntokou (Communications Committee Coordinator and Mentorship Committee member, 2019-2020)
  • Giuseppe Militello (Community and Networking Committee Coordinator, 2019-2020)
  • Victor Oria (Community and Networking Committee Coordinator, 2019-2020)
  • Sean Edington (Advocacy Committee Coordinator, 2019-2020)
  • Kyle Tretina (Professional Development  and Community and networking Committee member, 2019-2020)
  • Manasa Chanduri (Professional Development member, 2019-2020)
  • Santosh George (Professional Development member, 2019-2020)
  • Amrita Sule (Professional Development member, 2019-2020)
  • David Phizicky (Professional Development member, 2019-2020)
  • Ane Landajuela (Professional Development member, 2019-2020)
  • Victor Valls (Communications Committee Website Manager, 2019-2020)
  • Bekir Artukoglu (Community and networking member / Art & Culture Subcommittee Coordinator, 2019-2020)
  • Alysa Pomer (Treasury Committee Coordinator, 2019-2020)
  • Anil Kumar Ganga (Treasury Committee Coordinator, 2019-2020)

2018

  • Nadia Ayala-Lopez (Chair 2018-2019; Professional Development Committee coordinator 2017-2018)
  • Jianyu (Daniel) Wu : (Chair 2018-2019; Treasury Committee Coordinator 2018; Communication Committee Coordinator 2016-2017)
  • Mancy Tong (Mentorship Committee Founding Coordinator, 2018-2019)
  • Ekaterina Kuzina (Mentorship Committee Founding Coordinator, 2018-2019)
  • Xiaohui Gao (Advocacy Committee coordinator, 2017-2018)
  • Will Khoury-Hanold (Advocacy Committee coordinator, 2017-2018)
  • Judit Jimenez Sainz (Community & Networking Committee coordinator 2017-2018)
  • Dragomir Milovanovic (Chair 2017-2018; Communication Committee Coordinator 2016-2017)
  • Sandy Lee (Professional Developement Committee Member)
  • Zahra Rattray (Communication Committee coordinator, 2017-2018)
  • Esra Karaca ​(Community & Networking Committee coordinator, 2017-2018)
  • Burak Dura ​(Professional Development Committee coordinator, 2017-2018)

2017

  • Andrew Hastings (Chair, 2016-2017)
  • Christoph Zimmer (Networking subcommittee member, 2016-2017)
  • Katherine Hastings (Co-Chair, 2016-2017; Professional Development subcommittee coordinator, 2016)
  • Courtney Frederick (Advocacy Committee coordinator, 2016-2017)
  • Ni Jenny Feng (Advocacy Committee coordinator, 2016-2017)
  • Mahdis Shayan (Professional Development subcommittee coordinator, 2016-2017)
  • Kristen Murfin (Professional Development subcommittee coordinator, 2016-2017)

2016

  • Sandra Martinez-Morilla (Networking subcommittee coordinator, 2016-2017)
  • Xi Liu (Networking subcommittee coordinator, 2016 - 2017)
  • Andrea Mimee (Networking subcommittee coordinator, 2015 - 2016)
  • Jens Jäger (Professional Development subcommittee coordinator, 2015 - 2016)
  • Florian Carle (Founding member & Co-chair, 2014-2016)
  • Vanessa Ducas (Founding member & CTL Liaison, 2014 - 2016)
  • Seongseop Kim (Founding member & Co-chair, 2014-2016)
  • Sarah Vidal (Founding member & Webmaster, 2014-2016)

2015

  • Arian Abdullah  (Founding member, 2014 - 2015)
  • Athena Hadjixenofontos (Founding member, 2014 - 2015)